Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

Colorlight LED Display Accessories H16F H2F Fiber Optic Transceivers

$220.00$3,500.00

Colorlight H10FN Fiber Optic Transceivers

Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD ); Single mode twin-core fiber ( TCF ); Up to 10Gb/s data links; Multi-source package with full-duplex LC connector; Hot-pluggable ; Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1;

·One Neutrik opticalCON DUO interface, compatible with LC-LC interface, with transmission speeds up to 10Gb/s
·10 Neutrik RJ45 ethernet port, up to 1Gb/s per channel
·10km transmission distance
·Hot-pluggable
·Single mode twin-core fiber ( TCF )

Colorlight H16F-N Fiber Optic Transceivers

Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD ); Single mode twin-core fiber ( TCF ); Up to 20Gb/s data links; Multi-source package with full-duplex LC connector; Hot-pluggable ; Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1;

·Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD )
·Single mode twin-core fiber ( TCF )
·Up to 20Gb/s data links
·Fiber module with 1Km transmission distance
Fiber module with 20Km transmission distance ( optional )
·Multi-source package with full-duplex LC connector
·Hot-pluggable
·Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1

Parameters Description
Storage Temperature -40 ~85 ℃
Operating Temperature 0 ~70 ℃
Power AC 100~240V
Data Rate 20Gb/s
Working Mode Single-Mode
Transmission Distance Fiber module of 1Km, fiber module of 20Km ( optional )
Fiber Interface Type Full-duplex LC
Laser DFB
Gigabit Ethernet Port 16 Neutrik Gigabit Ethernet ports
Fiber Interface 2 ports*10G bandwidth

Colorlight H16F Fiber Optic Transceivers

Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD ); Single mode twin-core fiber ( TCF ); Up to 20Gb/s data links; Multi-source package with full-duplex LC connector;Hot-pluggable ;Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1;

·Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD )
·Single mode twin-core fiber ( TCF )
·Up to 20Gb/s data links
·Fiber module with 1Km transmission distance
Fiber module with 20Km transmission distance ( optional )
·Multi-source package with full-duplex LC connector
·Hot-pluggable
·Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1

Parameters Description
Storage Temperature -40 ~85 ℃
Operating Temperature 0 ~70 ℃
Power AC 100~240V
Data Rate 20Gb/s
Working Mode Single-Mode
Transmission Distance Fiber module of 1Km, fiber module of 20Km ( optional )
Fiber Interface Type Full-duplex LC
Laser DFB
Gigabit Ethernet Port 16 ports, RJ45
Fiber Interface 2 ports*10G bandwidth

Colorlight H2F Fiber Optic Transceivers

Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD ); Up to 2.5Gb/s data links; Multi-source package with duplex LC connector; Hot-pluggable; Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1;

·Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD )
·Up to 2.5Gb/s data links
·Multi-source package with duplex LC connector
·Hot-pluggable
·Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1

Parameters Description
Storage Temperature -40 ~85 ℃
Operating Temperature 0 ~70 ℃
Power DC 5V/2A
Data Rate 2.5Gb/s
Working Mode Single-mode
Transmission Distance 15Km
Fiber Interface Type Duplex LC
Laser DFB
Gigabit Ethernet Port LAN 1 & LAN 2, RJ45
Fiber Interface 1 port, 2.5G bandwidth

 

Model Number

H16F-N, H16F, H2F, H10FN

1. Strong technical background. We are a professional LED screen manufacturer in Shenzhen, China. Our engineers are experienced in all kinds of LED controller card configuration and operation, producing and using LED screens.

2 No MOQ request on all our products. You can buy even one sample to test our products before placing bulk orders. Many other suppliers have strict MOQ requests, which is inconvenient for buyers. 

3. Quick and safe payment. You can pay by credit card through Paypal, which offers complete buyer protection and avoids having to share any of your financial information.

4. Good quality control. Our technicians inspect all the products earnestly before packaging.

5. Long warranty period. All LED controller products from leddisplayshop.com are under 2-year warranty. You can send the defective products back to us for repair during the warranty period, and we will repair them and send them back to you. The sender affords the shipping cost.

6. Good support fr

1. We ship most of the items listed at our online shop worldwide using the fastest shipping method with a tracking number via DHL, FedEx, or UPS Express, which takes around 4~8+ days to arrive. For Brazil, we only use EMS Express. The buyer must pay USD35 extra for the freight cost if shipping companies list the delivery address as a remote area.

2. We can use the buyer's shipping account to send the goods. But the buyer shall make an appointment for the pickup by himself and send us the shipping label. Simply providing us with a shipping account will not be accepted. If you use a FedEx account, please ask them for a control or reference number. 

3. We will process your order within 1~3 working days after receipt of payment. We will re-inform you with another fastest delivery time when it happens to be " "Out of Stock" for the products on your order.

4. We only ship to your order's confirmed address, so please confirm the delivery address on your payment account when you pay by PayPal or Credit Card. We will cancel the order and refund you if it does not match. It is OK if you pay by Wire Transfer or Western Union.

5. The shipping company provides service transit time, excluding weekends and holidays. Transit times may vary, particularly during the holiday season.

6. The buyer shall pay the customs duty on his side if it occurs. Please let us know if you want to lower the product value in the shipping invoice. If not, we will use the actual amount as paid. In most EU countries, this is not allowed. It has to be the real amount paid. A VAT number must be provided for customs clearance for all EU countries, including Switzerland, Norway, and Ireland.

7. If required, please provide some necessary assistance for the shipping company concerning the customs clearance of the goods in your country.

8. When they arrive, Please check the items in front of the DHL/FedEx courier. If the goods are damaged, please try to obtain local DHL's documentary evidence for the breakage, and in the meantime, email us photos of the packaging and products as soon as possible.

9. Please contact us if you have not received your shipment within 15 days from the payment date. We will track the shipment and get back to you with a reply ASAP.

10. The products purchased will not be accepted for return and warranty if the codes are ripped off. We do not accept refunds for custom-made products. Regularly stocked items may be returned for refund with a 20% restocking charge if the request is made within 3 days of receiving. Items must be in a good and resalable condition. Shipping costs back and forth and import taxes (if they are any) are all borne by the buyer.

11. We provide six months to one year of quality warranty for most LED part products and 2 years for complete LED display products (Special terms are subject to final Proforma Invoice.). If there are any defects under normal use during this period, we will fix or replace them free of charge in our factory. Customers are responsible for back-and-forth shipping costs.

Secure Payments
100% Safe PayPal / MasterCard / Visa.
Free Shipping over $500
Express worldwide delivery is available.
Product Warranty
Applicable to brand 2 years warranty policy.
24/7 Support
Free online LED wall support day and night.

Get the latest deals and news for you!

Subscribe and grab 6% OFF!
Colorlight LED Display Accessories H16F H2F Fiber Optic Transceivers

$220.00$3,500.00

Select options